வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE & FARMERS WELFARE Government of Puducherry

Menu
Farm Fest Logo Puducherry Portal
Home >> Social Audit

Social Audit


  1. Tentative List of Beneficiaries selected for distribution of Power Sprayers under CSS-NHM for the year 2020-21 - Pondicherry Region - Published for social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the ADA(Horti.), Botanical Garden, Puducherry on or before 24-09-2020 - Download Notice - List - Power Sprayer
  2. Beneficiaries list under General farmers category for purchase of Agricultural machineries uncer CSS for the year 2019-20 - Pondicherry Region - List - Combined Harvester - List - Power Tiller - List - Transplanter 6 Rows - List - Transplanter 4 Rows - List - Baler - List - Cultivator/Disc - List - Rotavator - List - Power Weeder - List - Power Weeder - Above 5 HP - List - Tractor - List - Power Sprayer
  3. Beneficiaries list under SC farmers category for purchase of Agricultural machineries uncer CSS for the year 2019-20 - Pondicherry Region - List - Combined Harvester - List - Power Tiller - List - Transplanter 6 Rows - List - Transplanter 4 Rows - List - Power Weeder - List - Power Weeder - Above 5 HP - List - Tractor - List - Power Sprayer
  4. Beneficiaries list under SC farmers category for purchase of Agricultural machineries uncer CSS for the year 2019-20 - Karaikal Region - List - Cultivator/Disc - List - Power Tiller - List - Oil Engine - List - Rotavator - List - Tractor - List - Power Sprayer
  5. Pondicherry Agriculural Workers Welfare Society - Tentative List of Agricultural Labourers pertaining to Division I, Thattanchavady, Puducherry Region Published for Social Audit - List - KOMBAKKAM - - THENGAITHITTU - - MURUNGAPAKKAM - - MANAVELY-A - - ARIYANKUPPAM - - THAVALAKUPPAM - - POORANANKUPPAM - - ABISHEGAPAKKAM - - T.N PALAYAM - - PILLAICHAVADY - - ALANKUPPAM - - KALAPET - - UTCHIMEDU - - MANAPET - - PILLAYARKUPPAM-B - - KIRUMAMPAKKAM - - BAHOUR - - KURUVINATHAM - - PARIKALPET - - IRULANCHANDAI - - SELIAMEDU - - ARANGANUR - - KARAYAMPUTHUR - - MANAMEDU - - KADUVANUR - - PANAIYADIKUPPAM - - KARIKALAMPAKKAM - - KORKADU - - EMBALAM - - KARIYAMANIKAM - - ERIPAKKAM - - MADUKARAI - - PANDASOZHANALLUR - - NETTAPAKKAM
  6. Pondicherry Agriculural Workers Welfare Society - Tentative List of Agricultural Labourers pertaining to Division II, Villianur, Puducherry Region Published for Social Audit - List - THIRUBHUVANAI - - MADAGADIPET - - K-T-KUPPAM - - THIRUVANDARKOIL - - SANYASIKUPPAM - - VADHANUR - - MANNADIPET - - KUNICHAMPET - - MANALIPET - - CHETTIPET - - SORAPET - - SELLIPET - - VAMBUPET - - SUTHUKENY - - THETHAMPAKKAM - - KODATHUR - - KUPPAM - - KATERI - - SANDHAIPUDHUKUPPAM - - ARIYUR - - KIZHUR - - MANAKUPPAM - - SATHAMANGALAM - - VILLIANUR - - MANGALAM - - URUVAIYAR - - THIRUKANJI - - PERUNGALUR - - ODIAMPET - - OULGARET - - KURUMBAPET - - KOODAPAKKAM - - OUSSUDU - - ULAVAIKKAL - - THONDAMANATHAM - - RAMANATHAPURAM - - PILLAYARKUPPAM - - THUTIPET - - KARASUR - - SEDARAPET
  7. Pondicherry Agriculural Workers Welfare Society - Tentative List of Agricultural Labourers pertaining to Division III, Karaikal Region Published for Social Audit - AMBAGARATHUR - - NALLAZHUNDUR - - SETHUR - - THENNAKUDY - - SELLUR - - MELKASAKUDY - - PUTHAKUDY - - T-R-PATTINAM - - KEEZHAIYUR NORTH - - POLAGAM - - KEEZHAIYUR SOUTH - - MELA ODUTHURAI - - AKKARAIVATTAM - - NERAVY - - VIZHITHIYUR - - KEEZHAMANAI - - THIRUNALLAR - - PETTAI - - SURAKUDY - - DEVAMAPURAM - - SUBRAYAPURAM - - NEDUNGADU - - PONPETHY - - KURUMBAGARAM - - KOTTUCHERRY - - POOVAM - - THIRUVETTAKUDY - - VARICHAKUDYNORTH - - VARICHAKUDY SOUTH - - THALATHERU - - KEEZHAKASAKUDY - - DHARMAPURAM - - KOILPATHU -
  8. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Thaipattam - 2020 - Download Beneficiaries list
  9. List of beneficiaries under SC category selected for extending subsidy on Cultivation Expenses / Production Incentive to Cultivators in the Puducherry Region for raising field Crops during 2019-20 under the Crop Production Technology Scheme - - Download Crop-wise Abstract - Download List for Groundnut - Download List for Pulses - Download List for Gingelly - Download List for Millets - Download List for Cotton
  10. List of beneficiaries under General Farmer category selected for extending subsidy on Cultivation Expenses / Production Incentive to Cultivators in the Puducherry Region for raising field Crops during 2019-20 under the Crop Production Technology Scheme - - Download Crop-wise Abstract - Download List for Groundnut - Download List for Pulses - Download List for Gingelly - Download List for Millets - Download List for Cotton
  11. Tentative list of beneficiaries under SC category for Laying of Underground Pipelines in the Karaikal Region for the year 2020Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  12. Tentative list of farmers finalized for Precision Farming - 15th Phase - Published for Social Audit - Download Farmers List
  13. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Thaipattam - 2019-20 - Download Beneficiaries list of Puducherry - Beneficiaries list of Ariyankuppam - Beneficiaries list of Bahour - Beneficiaries list of Mannadipet - Beneficiaries list of Nettapakkam - Beneficiaries list of Oulgaret - Beneficiaries list of Villianur
  14. Beneficiaries list selected under various components of the NHM Scheme and State Plan scheme implemented by the Office of the Additional Director of Agriculture (Horti.), Botanical Garden, Puducherry - Download Beneficiaries list - Light Trap - Download Beneficiaries list - Plastic Crates - Download Beneficiaries list - Vermi Compost -
  15. List of Horticultue farmers selected for disbursement of production incentive and back ended subsidy for cultivation of horticultural crops during Adipattam 2019 -Download List
  16. Tentative list of beneficiaries, Phase-II, under SC category selected for extending subsidy towards the installation of submersible pumpset in Pondicherry Region under the Integrated Scheme for Development, Harvesting, Recharging and Conservation of Ground Water for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Hydrogeologist on or before 25-03-2020 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  17. Applications are invited by the Office of the Additional Director of Agriculture (T&V), Thattanchavady for extending cash incentives to the farmers of Puducherry Regions for undertaking Fodder Grass Cultivation under Crop Production Technology Scheme - Last date for submission of Application is on or before 23-03-2020 - - Download Notice - - Download Guidelines - - Download Application
  18. Tentative list of beneficiaries, Phase-III under General farmer category for extending subsidy towards sinking of tubewell in the Pondicherry Region for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of Hydrogeologist, State Ground Water Unit, Thattanchavady on or before 25-03-2020 - Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  19. List of beneficiaries under SC category selected for extending subsidy on Cultivation Expenses / Production Incentive to Owners / Tenant Cultivators in the Puducherry Region for raising field Crops during Sornavari 2019 under the Crop Production Technology Scheme - - Download Abstract - Subsidy details of SC farmers - Download Beneficiaries list of Thavalakuppam - Beneficiaries list of Kanniakoil - Beneficiaries list of Bahour - Beneficiaries list of Seliamedu - Beneficiaries list of Karayamputhur - Beneficiaries list of Kariyamanickam - Beneficiaries list of Karikkalampakkam - Beneficiaries list of Sorapet - Beneficiaries list of Suthukeny - Beneficiaries list of Katterikuppam - Beneficiaries list of Villianur - Beneficiaries list of Ariyur - Beneficiaries list of Thirukanji - Beneficiaries list of Odiampet - Beneficiaries list of Koodapakkam
  20. List of beneficiaries under general farmer category selected for extending subsidy on Cultivation Expenses / Production Incentive to Owners / Tenant Cultivators in the Puducherry Region for raising field Crops during Sornavari 2019 under the Crop Production Technology Scheme - - Download Abstract - Subsidy details of general farmers - Download Beneficiaries list of Thattanchavady - Download Beneficiaries list of Thavalakuppam - Beneficiaries list of Kanniakoil - Beneficiaries list of Bahour - Beneficiaries list of Seliamedu - Beneficiaries list of Karayamputhur - Beneficiaries list of Kariyamanickam - Beneficiaries list of Karikkalampakkam - Beneficiaries list of Madagadipet - Beneficiaries list of Sorapet - Beneficiaries list of Thirukkanur - Beneficiaries list of Suthukeny - Beneficiaries list of Katterikuppam - Beneficiaries list of Villianur - Beneficiaries list of Ariyur - Beneficiaries list of Thirukanji - Beneficiaries list of Odiampet - Beneficiaries list of Koodapakkam - Beneficiaries list of Thondamanatham
  21. List of beneficiaries under general farmer category selected for extending subsidy on Cultivation Expenses / Production Incentive to Owners / Tenant Cultivators in the Karaikal Region for raising field Crops during samba 2019-20 under the Crop Production Technology Scheme - - Download Abstract - Subsidy details of general farmers - Download Beneficiaries list of Thalatheru - Beneficiaries list of Kottucherry - Beneficiaries list of Melakasakudy - Beneficiaries list of Nedungadu - Beneficiaries list of Surakudy - Beneficiaries list of Thirunallaru - Beneficiaries list of Thennangudy - Beneficiaries list of Ambagarathur - Beneficiaries list of Vizhidhiyur - Beneficiaries list of Neravy - Beneficiaries list of T R Pattinam
  22. List of beneficiaries of Karaikal Region selected for availing Subsidy for Samba and Thalady 2019-20 - - Download Beneficiaries list
  23. List of beneficiaries selected for availing Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy for Aadipattam 2019-20 under the Nationl Horticultue Mission and State Plan Scheme - - Download Beneficiaries list of Puducherry - Beneficiaries list of Ariyankuppam - Beneficiaries list of Bahour - Beneficiaries list of Mannadipet - Beneficiaries list of Nettapakkam - Beneficiaries list of Oulgaret - Beneficiaries list of Villianur
  24. Tentative list of beneficiaries of Karaikal Region, Phase-II under General farmers category for extending subsidy towards the installation of submersible pumpset - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Additional Director of Agriculture, Karaikal on or before 12-03-2020 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  25. Tentative list of beneficiaries of Karaikal Region, Phase-II under General farmers category for extending subsidy towards the construction of Tube Wells - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Additional Director of Agriculture, Karaikal on or before 12-03-2020 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  26. Tentative list of beneficiaries under General farmers category for Laying of Underground Pipelines in the Pondicherry Region for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Deputy Director (A.E.) on or before 06-03-2020 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List- (updated on 03-03-2020)
  27. Tentative list of beneficiaries under General farmer category for extending subsidy towards laying of Underground pipelines in the Karaikal Region for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Additional Director of Agriculture, Karaikal on or before 26-02-2020 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List- (updated on 26-02-2020)
  28. Tentative list of beneficiaries, Phase-II under SC farmer category for extending subsidy towards sinking of tubewell in the Pondicherry Region for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of Hydrogeologist, State Ground Water Unit, Thattanchavady on or before 26-02-2020 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List- (updated on 24-02-2020)
  29. Tentative list of beneficiaries, Phase-II under general farmer category for extending subsidy towards sinking of tubewell in the Pondicherry Region for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of Hydrogeologist, State Ground Water Unit, Thattanchavady on or before 25-02-2020 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List- (updated on 20-02-2020)
  30. List of beneficiaries selected for setting up of small/medium scale enterprises under RKVY Project support to the Commodity Interest Groups of ATMA for the year 2019-2020 - Published for Social Audit Download Beneficiaries List
  31. Tentative list of beneficiaries under SC category for extending subsidy towards the installation of submersible pumpset - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Hydrogeologist for further action Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  32. Tentative list of beneficiaries under General farmer category for extending subsidy towards the installation of Tube wells in the Karaikal Region for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Additional Director of Agriculture, Karaikal on or before 14-01-2020 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  33. Tentative list of beneficiaries under SC farmer category for extending subsidy towards the installation of Submersible motor pumpset in the Karaikal Region for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Additional Director of Agriculture, Karaikal on or before 06-01-2020 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  34. Tentative list of beneficiaries under general farmer category for extending subsidy towards sinking of tubewell in the Pondicherry Region for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of Hydrogeologist, State Ground Water Unit, Thattanchavady on or before 27-12-2019 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  35. Tentative list of beneficiaries under general farmer category for extending subsidy towards installation of submersible motor pump set with accessories for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Additional Director of Agriculture, Karaikal on or before 26-12-2019 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  36. Tentative list of beneficiaries under SC farmer category for extending subsidy towards sinking of tubewell in the Pondicherry Region for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of Hydrogeologist, State Ground Water Unit, Thattanchavady on or before 24-12-2019 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  37. Tentative list of beneficiaries under general farmer category for extending subsidy towards laying of underground PVC pipeline for the year 2019-20 - Published for Social Audit - Objection, if any, may be submitted to the Office of the Additional Director of Agriculture, Karaikal on or before 12-12-2019 Download Tentative Beneficiaries List
  38. Beneficiaries list - Installation of Micro Irrigation System - General Farmers - Karaikal - for the year 2018-19
  39. Beneficiaries list - Laying of underground pipelines work - SC Farmer - Karaikal - for the year 2018-19
  40. Beneficiaries list - Laying of underground pipelines work - General Farmers - Karaikal - for the year 2018-19
  41. State Ground Water Unit & Soil Conservation - Beneficiaries List - II - Laying of Underground PVC Pipeline system - General Category - for the year 2018-19
  42. State Ground Water Unit & Soil Conservation - Beneficiaries list - Sinking of Tubewells for the year 2018-19 under SCP.
  43. State Ground Water Unit & Soil Conservation - Beneficiaries list - Installation of Submersible Pumpsets for the year 2018-19 under SCP.
  44. State Ground Water Unit & Soil Conservation - Beneficiaries list - Installation of Sprinkler Irrigation System for the year 2018-19
  45. State Ground Water Unit & Soil Conservation - Beneficiaries lists - SCP and General Category - Laying of Underground PVC Pipeline system for the year 2018-19
  46. State Ground Water Unit & Soil Conservation - Beneficiaries lits - Construction of Tubewells for the year 2018-19
  47. State Ground Water Unit & Soil Conservation - Beneficiaries lists - Installation of Submersible pumpsets for the year 2018-19
  48. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Aadipattam 2018-19 - Pondicherry
  49. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Aadipattam 2018-19 - Ariyankuppam
  50. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Aadipattam 2018-19 - Bahour
  51. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Aadipattam 2018-19 - Mannadipet
  52. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Aadipattam 2018-19 - Nettapakkam
  53. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Aadipattam 2018-19 - Oulgaret
  54. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Aadipattam 2018-19 - Villianur
  55. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Thaipattam 2017-18 - Pondicherry
  56. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Thaipattam 2017-18 - Ariyankuppam
  57. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Thaipattam 2017-18 - Bahour
  58. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Thaipattam 2017-18 - Mannadipet
  59. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Thaipattam 2017-18 - Nettapakkam
  60. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Thaipattam 2017-18 - Oulgaret
  61. Beneficiaries list for Horticulture Back Ended Subsidy - Thaipattam 2017-18 - Villianur
  62. Selected beneficiary farmers for Pandal Erection for cultivating Gourds Vegetables.
  63. List of beneficiaries finalized for the 14th phase of Precision farming scheme.
  64. Selected beneficiary farmers for Pandal Erection for cultivating Gourds Vegetables.

☎ For more details, contact the office of the Additional Directors / Joint Directors / Deputy Directors of Agriculture or concerned implementing officers